Iron Moot Lists

Moderators: speedfreek, Jocke Rapp

Post Reply
Olannon
Unit Attachment
Posts: 63
Joined: 28 Mar 2016, 12:35
Fraktion: Cygnar
Namn?: Jarle Svendsrud
Stad: Oslo

Iron Moot Lists

Post by Olannon » 24 Aug 2016, 21:48

Hey, I got a request via a friend from Jay Larsen for the top placing lists at Iron Moot (for discount games inc). Can the top 4 players from the Iron Gauntlet and the Invitationals post their lists here, please? :) I have a few of them since I played a lot of you but he prefers the full pairings (despite lists not being played).

Thanks :)
Olannon
Unit Attachment
Posts: 63
Joined: 28 Mar 2016, 12:35
Fraktion: Cygnar
Namn?: Jarle Svendsrud
Stad: Oslo

Re: Iron Moot Lists

Post by Olannon » 27 Aug 2016, 11:58

Iron Gauntlet Qualifiers

1. Jarle Svendsrud - Cygnar
Captain Allister Caine - WJ: +27
- Reinholdt, Gobber Speculator - PC: 4
- Stormwall - PC: 39 (Battlegroup Points Used: 27)
- Lightning Pod
Captain Arlan Strangewayes - PC: 4
Journeyman Warcaster - PC: 4
- Charger - PC: 9
Gobber Tinker - PC: 2
Ragman - PC: 4
Lanyssa Ryssyl, Nyss Sorceress - PC: 3
Rangers - Leader & 5 Grunts: 9
Storm Lances - Leader & 2 Grunts: 12
Storm Lances - Leader & 2 Grunts: 12
(Haley 2) Major Victoria Haley [+25]
- Thorn [13]
- Stormwall [39]
- Squire [5]
- Ironclad [12]
Journeyman Warcaster [4]
- Minuteman [9]
Captain Arlan Strangewayes [4]
Gobber Tinker [2]
Storm Lances (min) [12]
(Sloan 1) Captain Kara Sloan [+28]
- Firefly [8]
- Defender [16]
- Defender [16]
- Hunter [11]
- Hunter [11]
- Reinholdt, Gobber Speculator [4]
Rangers [9]
Storm Lances (min) [12]
Storm Lances (min) [12]
Captain Arlan Strangewayes [4]
2. Johan Dyrlind - Khador
Vlad1
Behemoth
Ruin
Rager
Reinholdt
max WGR+3rockets
Jozef
Aiyana & Holt + Valachev
Orin
Gorman
min Mechaniks
Karchev
14 Mad dogs
min mechaniks
2 Tinkers
Butcher1
Devastator
Ruin
Behemoth
max Uhlans
WGR+3Rockets
Jozef
Drakun
3. Rickard Nilsson - Minions
Rask - WB: +27
- Targ - PC: 4
- Blackhide Wrastler - PC: 16 (Battlegroup Points Used: 16)
- Blackhide Wrastler - PC: 16 (Battlegroup Points Used: 11)

Rorsh - Rorsh & Brine: 15
- Brine
- Battle Boar - PC: 7
Totem Hunter - PC: 6
Wrong Eye - Wrong Eye & Snapjaw: 17
- Snapjaw
Dahlia Hallyr - Hallyr & Skarath: 17
- Skarath
Bog Trog Mist Speaker - PC: 4
Bloody Barnabas - WB: +28
- Blackhide Wrastler - PC: 16 (Battlegroup Points Used: 16)
- Blackhide Wrastler - PC: 16 (Battlegroup Points Used: 12)
- Swamp Horror - PC: 14

Totem Hunter - PC: 6
Lanyssa Ryssyl, Nyss Sorceress - PC: 3
Brun Cragback - Cragback & Lug: 16
- Lug
Rorsh - Rorsh & Brine: 15
- Brine

Croak Raiders - Leader & 9 Grunts: 17
Calaban, The Grave Walker - WB: +29
- Blackhide Wrastler - PC: 16 (Battlegroup Points Used: 16)
- Blackhide Wrastler - PC: 16 (Battlegroup Points Used: 13)

Bog Trog Mist Speaker - PC: 4
Brun Cragback - Cragback & Lug: 16
- Lug
Rorsh - Rorsh & Brine: 15
- Brine
- Battle Boar - PC: 7
Lanyssa Ryssyl, Nyss Sorceress - PC: 3
Orin Midwinter, Rogue Inquisitor - PC: 5
Dahlia Hallyr - Hallyr & Skarath: 17
- Skarath

Farrow Bone Grinders - Leader & 3 Grunts: 5
I settled with Rickard in third place because he beat Michael according to the tiebreakers. EDIT: Torbjörn said he got third so this should be legit :)

Invitationals / Nordic Championship

1. Olov Winroth - Cygnar
Major Prime Victoria Haley - WJ: +25
- Haley Past
- Haley Future
- Grenadier - PC: 9 (Battlegroup Points Used: 9)
- Grenadier - PC: 9 (Battlegroup Points Used: 9)
- Thorn - PC: 13 (Battlegroup Points Used: 7)
- Ironclad - PC: 12
Journeyman Warcaster - PC: 4
- Charger - PC: 9
Ragman - PC: 4
Rhupert Carvolo, Piper of Ord - PC: 4
Storm Lances - Leader & 4 Grunts: 20
Trencher Infantry - Leader & 9 Grunts: 16
Captain Allister Caine - WJ: +27
- Reinholdt, Gobber Speculator - PC: 4
- Stormwall - PC: 39 (Battlegroup Points Used: 27)
- Lightning Pod
Captain Arlan Strangewayes - PC: 4
Journeyman Warcaster - PC: 4
- Firefly - PC: 8
Min mechaniks - PC: 3
Ragman - PC: 4
Lanyssa Ryssyl, Nyss Sorceress - PC: 3
Rangers - Leader & 5 Grunts: 9
Storm Lances - Leader & 2 Grunts: 12
Storm Lances - Leader & 2 Grunts: 12
2. Johan Dyrlind - Khador
Karchev
14 Mad dogs
min mechaniks
2 Tinkers
Vlad1
Behemoth
Ruin
Rager
Reinholdt
max WGR+3rockets
Jozef
Aiyana & Holt + Valachev
Orin
Gorman
min Mechaniks
3. Tue Höjbjerg - Khador
Kommandant Irusk - WJ: +27
- Sylys Wyshnalyrr, The Seeker - PC: 4
- Conquest - PC: 37 (Battlegroup Points Used: 27)

Man-O-War Drakhun - PC: 9
Man-O-War Kovnik - PC: 5
Widowmaker Marksman - PC: 4
Kell Bailoch - PC: 5
Man-O-War Drakhun - PC: 9

Man-O-War Shocktroopers - Leader & 4 Grunts: 16
Kayazy Eliminators - Leader & Grunt: 5
Kayazy Eliminators - Leader & Grunt: 5
Battle Mechaniks - Leader & 3 Grunts: 3
Orsus Zoktavir, The Butcher of Khardov - WJ: +28
- Sylys Wyshnalyrr, The Seeker - PC: 4
- Ruin - PC: 17 (Battlegroup Points Used: 17)
- Juggernaut - PC: 12 (Battlegroup Points Used: 11)

Fenris - PC: 9
Man-O-War Drakhun - PC: 9
Widowmaker Marksman - PC: 4
Kell Bailoch - PC: 5
Saxon Orrik - PC: 4
Man-O-War Drakhun - PC: 9
Eiryss, Mage Hunter of Ios - PC: 7
Alten Ashley - PC: 5

Widowmaker Scouts - Leader & 3 Grunts: 8
Kayazy Eliminators - Leader & Grunt: 5
Kayazy Eliminators - Leader & Grunt: 5
Last edited by Olannon on 29 Aug 2016, 20:54, edited 1 time in total.
Torbjörn Hansson
General
Posts: 935
Joined: 17 Feb 2011, 19:31
Fraktion: Legion of Everblight
Stad: Lund

Re: Iron Moot Lists

Post by Torbjörn Hansson » 27 Aug 2016, 12:48

Tue Played Gils khador lists on sunday. I'm on it. the 3-4:th of IG i have no idea. We played no 3:rd placement game.
Torbjörn Hansson
General
Posts: 935
Joined: 17 Feb 2011, 19:31
Fraktion: Legion of Everblight
Stad: Lund

Re: Iron Moot Lists

Post by Torbjörn Hansson » 29 Aug 2016, 15:40

Tues Lists are:

Kommandant Irusk - WJ: +27
- Sylys Wyshnalyrr, The Seeker - PC: 4
- Conquest - PC: 37 (Battlegroup Points Used: 27)

Man-O-War Drakhun - PC: 9
Man-O-War Kovnik - PC: 5
Widowmaker Marksman - PC: 4
Kell Bailoch - PC: 5
Man-O-War Drakhun - PC: 9

Man-O-War Shocktroopers - Leader & 4 Grunts: 16
Kayazy Eliminators - Leader & Grunt: 5
Kayazy Eliminators - Leader & Grunt: 5
Battle Mechaniks - Leader & 3 Grunts: 3

Orsus Zoktavir, The Butcher of Khardov - WJ: +28
- Sylys Wyshnalyrr, The Seeker - PC: 4
- Ruin - PC: 17 (Battlegroup Points Used: 17)
- Juggernaut - PC: 12 (Battlegroup Points Used: 11)

Fenris - PC: 9
Man-O-War Drakhun - PC: 9
Widowmaker Marksman - PC: 4
Kell Bailoch - PC: 5
Saxon Orrik - PC: 4
Man-O-War Drakhun - PC: 9
Eiryss, Mage Hunter of Ios - PC: 7
Alten Ashley - PC: 5

Widowmaker Scouts - Leader & 3 Grunts: 8
Kayazy Eliminators - Leader & Grunt: 5
Kayazy Eliminators - Leader & Grunt: 5

Rickard got the third place in IG
User avatar
Arlaharen
Heavy Warjack
Posts: 1030
Joined: 28 Apr 2010, 21:31
Fraktion: Minions
Namn?: Rickard
Stad: Stockholm

Re: Iron Moot Lists

Post by Arlaharen » 29 Aug 2016, 18:22

Here's my IG-stuff. I think it's the right Calaban list.


Rask - WB: +27
- Targ - PC: 4
- Blackhide Wrastler - PC: 16 (Battlegroup Points Used: 16)
- Blackhide Wrastler - PC: 16 (Battlegroup Points Used: 11)

Rorsh - Rorsh & Brine: 15
- Brine
- Battle Boar - PC: 7
Totem Hunter - PC: 6
Wrong Eye - Wrong Eye & Snapjaw: 17
- Snapjaw
Dahlia Hallyr - Hallyr & Skarath: 17
- Skarath
Bog Trog Mist Speaker - PC: 4


Bloody Barnabas - WB: +28
- Blackhide Wrastler - PC: 16 (Battlegroup Points Used: 16)
- Blackhide Wrastler - PC: 16 (Battlegroup Points Used: 12)
- Swamp Horror - PC: 14

Totem Hunter - PC: 6
Lanyssa Ryssyl, Nyss Sorceress - PC: 3
Brun Cragback - Cragback & Lug: 16
- Lug
Rorsh - Rorsh & Brine: 15
- Brine

Croak Raiders - Leader & 9 Grunts: 17



Calaban, The Grave Walker - WB: +29
- Blackhide Wrastler - PC: 16 (Battlegroup Points Used: 16)
- Blackhide Wrastler - PC: 16 (Battlegroup Points Used: 13)

Bog Trog Mist Speaker - PC: 4
Brun Cragback - Cragback & Lug: 16
- Lug
Rorsh - Rorsh & Brine: 15
- Brine
- Battle Boar - PC: 7
Lanyssa Ryssyl, Nyss Sorceress - PC: 3
Orin Midwinter, Rogue Inquisitor - PC: 5
Dahlia Hallyr - Hallyr & Skarath: 17
- Skarath

Farrow Bone Grinders - Leader & 3 Grunts: 5
Olannon
Unit Attachment
Posts: 63
Joined: 28 Mar 2016, 12:35
Fraktion: Cygnar
Namn?: Jarle Svendsrud
Stad: Oslo

Re: Iron Moot Lists

Post by Olannon » 29 Aug 2016, 20:54

Thanks a lot boys :) Post updated.
Olannon
Unit Attachment
Posts: 63
Joined: 28 Mar 2016, 12:35
Fraktion: Cygnar
Namn?: Jarle Svendsrud
Stad: Oslo

Re: Iron Moot Lists

Post by Olannon » 30 Aug 2016, 22:10

Lists are up: http://www.discountgamesinc.com/tournaments/

Great to put Scandinavia on the map :)
Post Reply